Theory Exam

"Next Theory Exam Date is on 2nd NOVEMBER (Saturday) 2019. Last date of entry - 4th September 2019"

 

Practical Exam Time Table

              

 

 

29.10.2019

NAME INSTRUMENT GRADE TIME
RILDA RICHARD PIANO 8 09.00 - 09.30
SHIBU ROWIN PIANO 6 09.30 - 09.50
A.D. SUSANNA DEBORATHY PIANO 5 09.50 - 10.05
A.D. SHINY PAULIN PIANO PREP 10.05 - 10.15
A.D. SUSANNA DEBORATHY SINGING 5 10.15 - 10.30
A. VIBIN PIANO 5 10.45 - 11.00
J. DONA BRITTES PIANO 5 11.00 - 11.15
BIBIN DHAS. T PIANO 5 11.15 - 11.30
B. FELIX JOSHUA PIANO 4 11.30 - 11.45
S. GOWTHAM PIANO  3 11.45 - 11.57
JEFFRIN JEYA CHRISTHU NESAN PIANO 3 11.57 - 12.09
J.T. JADE JELENA BEAULAH PIANO  3 12.09 - 12.21
S. GAUTHAM KRISHNA PIANO 3 12.21 - 12.33
NIZANTH. K. MARTIN PIANO 3 12.33 - 12.45
JOHN KENNEDY PIANO 8 02.00 - 02.30
JANANI .G PIANO 2 02.30 - 02.42
J. ASHER SELVA JASON PIANO 2 02.42 - 02.54
SINDHUJA SRIVASTAVA PIANO 2 02.54 - 03.06
V. VINOJIN PIANO 2 03.06 - 03.18
KEERTHANA .B VIOLIN 1 03.18 - 03.30
GAYATHRI JAYAKRISHNAN VIOLIN 1 03.30 - 03.42
E. EDBIN RUFUS PIANO 1 03.57 - 04.09
S.J. MANISH RAGUL PIANO  1 04.09 - 04.21
S.J. YOGESH VARUN PIANO 1 04.21 - 04.33
BEZALEL R.M PIANO 1 04.33 - 04.45
G. KIRUTHIKA PIANO 1 04.45 - 04.57
J. JAFFIN RONALD PIANO 3 04.57 - 05.09
DAKSHITA .C PIANO PREP 05.09 - 05.19

30.10.2019

ISAAC WATTS PIANO Perf. Ass 09.00 - 09.15
CRANA ROBIN PERINBA SMITH PIANO 6 09.15 - 09.35
W. FELIX JOHSNON PIANO 6 09.35 - 09.55
D. CORNELIUS PIANO 6 09.55 - 10.15
J. ANLIN ABISHEK PIANO  PREP 10.15 - 10.25
C. GODLIN BLESSIA PIANO  5 10.25 - 10.40
RAJAN LAJONA PIANO 5 10.55 - 11.10
S. GIFTLIN JESHUR PIANO 4 11.10 - 11.25
S. BLESSLIN JESHUR PIANO PREP 11.25 - 11.35
RAJAN LAJONA SINGING 4 11.35 - 11.50
A. ARUL ARASU PIANO 4 11.50 - 12.05
A. AMALA ABIKA PIANO PREP 12.05 - 12.15
S. BRIEL CHRISTO PIANO 4 12.15 - 12.30
S. DALLIN CHRISTO PIANO  3 12.30 - 12.42
D.G. FELIXON SHAM PIANO PREP 01.57 - 02.07
J. JEJON PIANO PREP 02.07 - 02.17
D. AMALA JEFRIN PIANO PREP 02.17 - 02.27
BERENICE BRIGHT PIANO PREP 02.27 - 02.37
M. FELIX SINGH PIANO PREP 02.37 - 02.47
Y.S. JONATH SAM PIANO PREP 02.47 - 02.57
M.R. PATRICIA PIANO PREP 02.57 - 03.07
REJO. R. SAM PIANO PREP 03.07 - 03.17
A. DIJON PIANO PREP 03.17 - 03.27
REJO. R. SAM SINGING PREP 03.27 - 03.37
A. DIJON SINGING PREP 03.52 - 04.02
A. VILJO SINGING PREP 04.-02 -04.12
A. ALDEN PIANO PREP 04.12 - 04.22
A. ALDOUS VIVILIAN PIANO 1 04.22 - 04.34
P.B. ASHOK PIANO 2 04.34 - 04.46
D. SHILON DARISON PIANO 2 04.46 - 04.58
P.B AHIS PIANO PREP 04.58 - 05.08
J. AARON FELIX PIANO PREP 05.08 - 05.15
31.10.2019
PRARTHANA SATHIA PRADEEP PIANO 3 09.00 - 09.12
ROSHAN SATHIA PRADEEP PIANO 1 09.12 - 09.24
J. BENISH MATTHEW PIANO 3 09.24 - 09.36
J. BERISH MATTHEW PIANO 3 09.36 - 09.48
J. HEBER JERALD SNYDER PIANO 3 09.48 - 10.00
A.H. AUSLIN JERRY PIANO 3 10.00 - 10.12
S.R. BLESSING ANTRO PIANO 3 10.12 - 10.24
J.S . JEBALIN SHANNON PIANO 3 10.24 - 10.36
J. DENSSING DAVID PIANO 2 10.51 - 11.03
J. BLESSING DAVID PIANO 3 11.03 - 11.15
J. SHERIN PIANO 3 11.15 - 11.27
C. GILDA JENI PIANO 1 11.27 - 11.39
T. NIMRIN PIANO 1 11.39 - 11.51
MARIA JENCY PIANO 1 11.51 - 12.03
M. BHABI MATTHEW PIANO 2 12.03 - 12.15
JAFRIN SOPHIA. J PIANO 2 12.15 -12.27
P. BLESSING SELVARAJ PIANO 2 12.27 - 12.39
A. GIFTA BIANZ PIANO 2 01.54 - 02.06
A. ANTON VINO PIANO 2 02.06 - 02.18 
A. ARUL XAVI RONALDO  PIANO 2 02.18 - 02.30
S.U. JESSEMA SAM PIANO 2 02.30 - 02.42
S.U. JUAN SAMUEL PIANO 1 02.42 - 02.54
S. AKASH PIANO 2 02.54 - 03.06
B. JERIF PIANO 2 03.06 - 03.18
S. EZRA JOHN JEBAKUMAR PIANO 1 03.18 - 03.30
M. SHERLIN BARONA PIANO 1 03.45 - 03.57
G.R. STEFIN PIANO 1 03.57 - 04.09
E. HUMBHREY SAMUEL PIANO 1 04.09 - 04.21
S. DHANYA PRASILA SINGING 1 04.21 - 04.34
A.B. KEVIN NIMALAN PIANO 3 04.34 - 04.46
D. AGNES VINULA PIANO 3 04.46 - 04.58
E.A. GEOFERLIN JESHO PIANO 5 04.58 - 05.13
01.11.2019
ALWIN P.C PIANO 1 09.00 - 09.12
SAM RAJLIN P.C PIANO 1 09.12 - 09.24
SHEFI SILVERY S.D PIANO 1 09.24 - 09.36
PREEYAN SHARMA S.J PIANO 1 09.36 - 09.48
PRIYA DARSHINI .S PIANO 1 09.48 - 10.00
ANUSHA JASMINE .A PIANO 1 10.00 - 10.12
ABISH .A PIANO 1 10.12 - 10.24
BENN JOBIN .M PIANO 2 10.24 - 10.36
SMILIN BLESSY . M PIANO 2 10.51 - 11.03
VIBIN .W PIANO 2 11.03 - 11.15
DHISON ALAF SINGH . R PIANO 2 11.15 - 11.27
DEOLIN JAFFENS S.G PIANO 2 11.27 - 11.39
ANSIKHA  W.J PIANO 2 11.39 - 11.51
ABINISHA .V  PIANO 2 11.51 - 12.03
BERSHICK ROSHAN .F PIANO 2 12.03 - 12.15
SHAM BRISTO .S PIANO 2 12.15 - 12.27
NEVILLE S JUDE PIANO 1 12.27 - 12.39
E. SHALOM CATHERINE PIANO 1 01.54 - 02.06
E. ISRAEL PAUL SAMUEL PIANO PREP 02.06 - 02.16
D. JEBISH JONES PIANO 1 02.16 - 02.28
M. MELVIN PIANO PREP 02.28 - 02.38
S. JEEVA SAMUEL PIANO 1 02. 38 - 02.50
E. EBINESH NITHIN SAM PIANO 1 02.50 - 03.02
J.M. AAFREEN PIANO 1 03.02 - 03.14
JEFFRIN S. RAAJ PIANO 1 03.14 - 03.26
D.H. CHAARU PIANO 1 03.26 - 03.38
A. ANANIAS REMO PIANO 1 03.53 - 04.05
C. AMISHA CHRIS PIANO 1 04.05 - 04.17
L.VIVEK PIANO 2 04.17 - 04.29
C. AMINO CHRIS PIANO 3 04.29 - 04.41
P. BENIEL RAJ PIANO 3 04.41 - 04.53
R. BERLIN JIJO PIANO PREP 04.53 - 05.03
K.M. BERNISH RHINO PIANO PREP 05.03 - 05.13
04.11.2019
ANVIN .T.A. SHANCHO GUITAR 6 09.00 - 09.20
K. JUANITA SHARON SINGING 5 09.20 - 09.35
J. SHARWIN PIANO 4 09.35 - 09.50
JERSHIA .J. JOSE PIANO 3 09.50 - 10.02
M.S. GLADYS RUBALA PIANO 2 10.02 - 10.14
J. HARSHITA PIANO 1 10.14 - 10.26
S. ABARNA PIANO 1 10.26 - 10.38
S. ANUJ PIANO 1 10.53 - 11.05
G. MEFOLDA PIANO 1 11.05 - 11.17
J. JAFIA JANIS PIANO 1 11.17 - 11.29
J. JACHIN SAMUEL PIANO 1 11.29 - 11.41
BEJOY MATHEW SINGING 8 11.41 - 12.11
SAM YOVAN PIANO 1 12.11 - 12.23
ARCHISHA JAIN PIANO 1 12.23 - 12.35
S. MERCLIN STANLEY PIANO 3 12.35 - 12.47

 

2019 Examiner:

Dr. Chris Noble

Chris was born in Kendal in the Lake District and is fiercely proud of his background there as well as his adopted home of Sheffield. He retains strong musical connections in both.

Chris Noble is a contemporary composer and jazz arranger based in Sheffield, England. 

Chris studied at Sheffield University between 2001 and 2009, gaining a First Class honours undergraduate degree, sharing the Julian Payne First Year prize for academic achievement, before going on to complete a PhD in Composition, highlights including a 55-minute Jazz opera, ‘Walk All Over Me’.

Chris lists a number of diverse influences upon his work including jazz pianists Herbie Hancock and Bill Evans, alongside contemporary composers such as Marc-Anthony Turnage and Richard Rodney Bennett. Compositionally, he is primarily interested in integrating jazz harmonies into a more contemporary ‘classical’ context.

Chris also arranges for big band and jazz ensembles and in 2017 he received a commission from the music hubs of South Yorkshire to compose an oratorio, Jazz Journeys, for 600 children to perform at the Albert Hall in the Music For Youth Prom series. This was a joint collaboration with the internationally renowned trombonist Dennis Rollins (who has won numerous national and international jazz awards and featured with Courtney Pine, Baba Maal, Jamiroquai, US3, Brand New Heavies, Blur and Maceo Parker amongst others).

New for 2018, Chris runs the brand new Sheffield jazz super-group Straight 8s (a big band comprising former and current members of Renegade Brass Band, Flok, Bad Brew, Screaming Maldini, Hot Diamond Aces and Dr Fat Lip).

Chris performs regularly locally and nationally as a jazz pianist, orchestral pianist, and French horn player.

He is also an ABRSM examiner, which regularly takes him across the UK and Singapore.

 

Our Classes

Piano Class


Keyboard Class


Vocal Class


Classical Guitar Class


Violin Class


Recorder Class


Music Theory Class


And All Other Instruments